• +91 8132065545
  • Agartala, Tripura

PRIVACY POLICY

We are glad that you have chooses our services. We, SpringBlue Academy, adhere to ethical standards in gathering, using, and safeguarding any information you provide. SpringBlue Academy is a leading educational organisation, incorporated in Agartala, Tripura, India, for imparting digital learning. This privacy policy governs your use of the Web application www.sbacademy.in (“Website”) and the other associated applications, products, websites and services managed by the organisation.


Please read this privacy policy (“Policy”) carefully before using the Application, and products, along with the Terms and Conditions provided on the Website. Your use of services in connection with the Application, products (“Services”), or registrations with us through any modes or usage of any products including through SD cards, tablets or other storage/transmitting device shall signify your acceptance of this Policy and your agreement to be legally bound by the same. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, do not use, Application, our products or avail any of our Services.


User Information

When you register with us, you generally provide (a) your name, age, email address, address, phone number, password and your educational interests; (b) transaction-related information, such as when you make purchases, respond to any offers, or download or use applications from us; (c) information you provide us when you contact us for help; (d) information you enter into our system when using the web Application. The said information collected from the users could be categorized as “Personal Information”, “Sensitive Personal Information” and “Associated Information”. Personal Information, Sensitive Personal Information and Associated Information, each as individually defined under this Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 (the “Data Protection Rules”)) shall collectively be referred to as “Information” in this Policy. We may use the Information to contact you from time to time, to provide you with the Services, important information, required notices and marketing promotions. We may also use your personal information for internal purposes such as auditing, data analysis, and research to improve products, services, and customer communications.


In addition, the web Application may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile devices unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browsers you use, and information about the way you use the web Application. As is true of most web applications, we also collect other relevant information as per the permissions that you provide.


Group Chat

When you use certain features on our web application like the Group Chat and you post or share your personal information such as comments, messages, will be available to all users, and will be in the public domain. All such sharing of information is done at your own risk. Please keep in mind that if you disclose personal information in your profile or when posting on our forums this information may become publicly available.


Safety

We are concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your Information. We provide physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Information. Please be aware that, although we endeavour to provide reasonable security for information we process and maintain, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches.


Data Storing

We will retain user data while an account is active and for at least one year afterward. We may change this policy according to legal and business requirements. For example, we may lengthen the retention period for some data if needed to comply with law or voluntary codes of conduct. Unless otherwise prohibited, we may shorten the retention period for some types of data if needed to free up storage space.


Change of Policy

As the organisation evolves, our privacy policy will need to evolve as well to cover new situations. You are advised to review this Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is deemed approval of all changes.


User Assent

We believe that any user by registering with us, are expressly consenting to our collection, processing, storing, disclosing and handling of your information as set forth in this Policy now and as amended by us. Processing, your information in any way, including, but not limited to, collecting, storing, deleting, using, combining, sharing, transferring and disclosing information, all of which activities will take place in India. If you reside outside India your information will be transferred, processed and stored in accordance with the applicable data protection laws of India.


Contact with Us

Our Grievance Officer shall undertake all reasonable efforts to address your grievances at the earliest possible opportunity. You may contact us at: Grievance Officer: Mr. K. Das, P.O: A.D. Nagar, Milanchakra, Agartala, Tripura, India, Emali : [email protected]

We aspire to make learning simpler and more interesting through detailed study notes, Question bank, Solutions, Project, Assignment, Suggestions and Mock test for students. One can studied subjects like Political Science, History, Education, Economics, Bengali, and English, Foundation and Competitive examination courses by using our platform. Be a part of digital learning by joining with us and start new ways of learning.